Jump to content

Unofficial Home of Old Simplicity & Allis-Chalmers Garden Tractors

  • Sign in to follow this  

    Hitch Gp., HD


    Guest

    HITCH GROUP
    32" Heavy Duty Tiller
    (2025076, 2029905)

    hitch_gp_hd.jpg (49271 bytes)
    Click for a closer view
     ITEM

    PART
    NUMBER

     QTY.  DESCRIPTION

    1

    2025273

    1

    PULLEY, drive

         1

     905123  

    KEY, woodruff, 3/ 16 x 3/4
         1

     911712  

    SETSCREW, 5/ 16NC x 5/ 16

    2

    2025503

    4

    WASHER

    3

    2025233

    4

    BUSHING

    4

    2025346

    2

    BEARING, needle

    5

    2025238

    1

    SUPPORT ASSY., bearing housing

         2

     917397  

    CAPSCREW, 5/16NC x 3/4
        2  

     917356  

    LOCKWASHER, pltd, med, 5/16
        1  

     914687  

    FITTING, lube, str, 1/4NF

    6

    2026891

    1

    CAPSCREW, 7/16NC x 4-1/2

         1

     918199  

    WASHER, lock, 7/16
         1

     918213  

    NUT, 7 /16NC

    7

    2026883

    4

    WASHER

    8

    2025240

    2

    SPACER

    9

    2025739

    3

    CLIP, spring

    10

    2025243

    1

    ROD, pivot

    11

    2025242

    1

    FRAME ASSY.

    12

    2026010

    1

    PIN

    13

    2026131

    1

    WASHER, thrust

    14

    2026884

    1

    LEVER ASSY., R. H. , belt tension

         1

     911712  

    SETSCREW, 5/16NC x 5/16
         1

     914687  

    FITTING, grease, lube, str, 1/4NF
         1

     907731  

    CAPSCREW, 3/8NC x 1
         1

     917378  

    WASHER, 3/8
         1

     916965  

    LOCKWASHER, 3/8
         1

     916950  

    NUT, 3/8NC

    15

    2026113

    1

    CAPSCREW, 3/8NC x 2-1/2

         1

     918403  

    NUT, 3/8NC
         1

     2025746  

    WASHER

    16

    2026112

    1

    ADAPTER

    17

    2025632

    4

    RING, retaining

    18

    2025429

    1

    PIN

    19

    2025244

    1

    BAR ASSY., lift

    20

    2025247

    1

    PIVOT, tipper

    21

    2026890

    1

    END PLATE, R. H.

         5

     923700  

    BOLT, 5/16NC x 1/2
         5

     917356  

    LOCKWASHER, 5/16
         5

     917372  

    NUT, 5/16NC

    22

    2026720

    1

    SCREW ASSY., adjusting

    23

    2025754

    1

    SPRING

         4

     917378  

    WASHER, 3/8

    24

    2025239

    1

    BOLT

         1

     912808  

    FITTING, lube, str, 1/4NS x 1/2

    25

    2026892

    1

    CAPSCREW, 7/ 16NC x 4

         1

     918199  

    LOCKWASHER, pltd, 7/16
         1

     918213  

    NUT, pltd, 7/16NC

    26

    2026887

    1

    DEFLECTOR ASSY.

        1  

     918965  

    CAPSCREW, 112NC x 1-3/4
         1

     918430  

    WASHER, 1/2

    27

    2026889

    1

    END PLATE, L. H.

         5

     923700  

    BOLT, 5/16NC x 1/2
         5  

    917356  

    LOCKWASHER, 5/16
         5

     917372  

    NUT, 5/16NC

    28

    2026885

    1

    LEVER ASSY., L. H. belt tension

         1

     910224  

    KEY, woodruff, 5/32 x 5/8
         1

     914687  

    FITTING, lube, str, 1/4NF

    29

    2025248

    1

    PIVOT, lower

    30

    2025846

    1

    DECAL, safety

    31

    2027154

    1

    DECAL, instruction

    [Source: Allis-Chalmers Dealer Parts Catalog, Attachments for B-1, B-10, B-12 BIG TEN, B-110, B-112 Wheel Tractors, Form D-98, Nov 67]  

     

     

     


      Report Post
    Sign in to follow this  


    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Guest
    This is now closed for further comments

×