Jump to content

Unofficial Home of Old Simplicity & Allis-Chalmers Garden Tractors

  • Sign in to follow this  

    Housing, Type 2


    Guest

    TILLER HOUSING  
    (2nd Type)
    32" Rotary Tiller
    (2025007)

    housing_2nd.jpg (47062 bytes)
    Click for a closer view

    ITEM

    PART
    NUMBER

    QTY.

    DESCRIPTION

    1

    2025243

    1

    ROD, pivot

    2

    2025242

    1

    FRAME ASSY.

    1

     922115  

    CAPSCREW, pltd, 7/16NC x 4-1/2
    1

     918199  

    LOCKWASHER, pltd, 7/16
    1

     918213  

    NUT, pltd, 7/16NC

    3

    2025240

    2

    SPACER, frame

    4

    2025228

    5

    WASHER

    5

    2025237

    1

    GUARD ASSY., chain

    9

     919318  

    CAPSCREW, pltd, 5/16NC x 5/8
    1

     920562  

    BOLT, carriage, pltd, 5/16NC x 3/4
    10

     917356  

    LOCKWASHER, pltd, 5/16
    10

     918005  

    NUT, pltd, 5/ 16NC

    6

    2025235

    3

    SPACER, guard

    7

    2025234

    1

    SHAFT, tine

    1

     922138  

    KEY, hi.-pro, 1/4 x 7/8

    8

    2025733

    1

    SPROCKET

    1

     911712  

    SETSCREW, hex-sock, cup-pt, 5/16NC x 5/16

    9

    2025732

    1

    CHAIN, rotor

    10

    2025275

    1

    SPROCKET ASSY.

    11

    202527 7

    2

    BEARING, roller

    12

    2025782

    2

    WASHER

    13

    2025276

    ?

    RING, retaining

    14

    2025229

    1

    GASKET

    15

    2026111

    1

    PLATE ASSY., chain guard

    1  

    2026113  

    CAPSCREW
    1

     918403  

    NUT, jam, pltd, 3/8NF

    16

    2025735

    2

    FLANGE, bearing

    3  

    916946  

    BOLT, carriage, pltd, 3/8NC, x 3/4
    3

     916965  

    LOCKWASHER, pltd, 3/8
    3

     916950  

    NUT, pltd, 3/8NC-2

    17

    2025736

    2

    COLLAR, bearing

    18

    2025844

    2

    BEARING, roller

    19

    2025746

    1

    WASHER, plain

    20

    2026112

    1

    ADAPTER

    21

    2025233

    4

    BUSHING

    22

    2026129

    1

    LEVER ASSY., R. H. belt tension

    1

     914465  

    FITTING, lube, str., short, 1/8

    23

    2026131

    1

    WASHER, thrust

    24

    2025739

    2

    CLIP, spring

    25

    2025429

    1

    PIN

    26

    2025248

    1

    PIVOT, lower

    27

    2025632

    2

    RING, retaining

    28

    2025244

    1

    BAR ASSY., lift

    29

    2025247

    1

    PIVOT, upper

    30

    2025754

    1

    SPRING

    31

    2026720

    1

    SCREW ASSY., adj.

    1

     917378  

    WASHER, plain, pltd, 7/16 x 1 x #14

    32

    2025239

    1

    BOLT

    33

    2025249

    1

    DEFLECTOR ASSY.

    1

     918965  

    CAPSCREW, pltd, 1/2NF x 1-3/4
    1

     918430  

    WASHER, plain, pltd, 1/2 x 1-1/4 x #14
    1

     922117  

    CAPSCREW, pltd, 7/16NC x 4
    1

     918199  

    LOCKWASHER, pltd, 7/16
    1

     918213  

    NUT, pltd, 7/16NC

    34

    2025232

    1

    CHAIN, drive

    35

    2025272

    1

    SHAFT ASSY., drive

    36

    2025274

    1

    SPACER, intermediate

    37

    2025346

    2

    BEARING, needle

    38

    2026130

    1

    LEVER ASSY., L. H. belt tension

    1

     910224  

    KEY, woodruff, 5/32 x 5/8

    1

     914687  

    FITTING, lube, str, special, 1/4NF

    39

    2025503

    4

    WASHER

    40

    2025273

    1

    PULLEY, drive

    1

     905123  

    KEY, woodruff, 3/16 x 3/4

    41

    2025238

    1

    SUPPORT ASSY.

    1  

    914687  

    FITTING, lube, 1/4NF

    3

     917397  

    CAPSCREW, pltd, 5/16NC x 3/4

    3

     917356  

    LOCKWASHER, pltd, 5/16

    42

    2026110

    1

    SHIELD

    43

    924757

    1

    CHAIN & CABLE LUBE

     

     

     


      Report Post
    Sign in to follow this  


    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Guest
    This is now closed for further comments

×