Jump to content

Unofficial Home of Old Simplicity & Allis-Chalmers Garden Tractors

  • Sign in to follow this  

    Tiller Drive #1


    Guest

    TILLER DRIVE
    32" Rotary Tiller
    (2025007, 2025076)

    2025007.jpg (49164 bytes)
    Click for a closer view

    ITEM

    PART NUMBER

    QTY.

    DESCRIPTION

    1

    2025268

    1

    ROD

     

    2

    2025739

    2

    CLIP, spring

     

    3

    2025270

    1

    BRACKET, belt release

         2

     916431

    CAPSCREW, pltd, 5/16NC x 1

         2

     917356

    LOCKWASHER, pltd, 5/16

         2

    917372

    NUT, pltd, 5/16NC

    4

    2025269

    1

    RELEASE, belt

     
         1

     919357

    CAPSCREW, pltd, 3/8NC x 7/8

         1

     917378

    WASHER, plain, pltd, 7/16 x 1 x #14

    5

    2025725

    1

    KEY, pulley

     

    6

    2025264

    1

    PULLEY, tiller drive

         1

     911712

    SETSCREW, hex-socket, cup-pt, 5/16NC x 5/16

    7

    2025236

    1

    BELT, "V" (Belt No.105122)

    8

    2025260

    1

    PULLEY, 5-1/2"

     

    9

    2025257

    1

    RING, snap

     

    10

    2025499

    1

    PIN

     

    11

    2025261

    1

    BEARING, pulley

     

    12

    2025258

    1

    PULLEY ASSY., tiller drive (Incl. Items 8, 11, 13, 14 & 15)

    13

    2025263

    1

    RING, snap

     

    14

    2025262

    1

    RING

     

    15

    2025259

    1

    PULLEY, 10"

     
         3

     917398

    CAPSCREW, pltd, 5/16NC x 1-3/4

         3

     917356

    LOCKWASHER, pltd, 5/16

         3

     917372

    NUT, pltd, 5/16NC

    16

    2025641

    1

    BELT, "V"

     

    17

    2026357

    1

    PULLEY, idler

     
         1

     917400

    CAPSCREW, pltd, 3/8NC x 1-1/4

         2

     917642

    WASHER, plain, pltd, 11/32 x 1 - 1/2 x #12

         1

     916965

    LOCKWASHER, pltd, 3/8

        1

     916950

    NUT, pltd, 3/8NC

    18

    2025593

    1

    SPACER, idler pulley (2025007)

    19

    2025265

    1

    LEVER ASSY., idler

     

    20

    2025729

    1

    GUIDE ASSY.

     
         1

     919357

    CAPSCREW, pltd, 3/8NC x 7/8

         1

     917378

    WASHER, plain, pltd, 7/16 x 1 x #14

         1

     916965

    LOCKWASHER, pltd, 7/16

         1

     916950

    NUT, pltd, 7/16NC

    21

    2025747

    2

    SPACER

     

    22

    2025266

    1

    LEVER ASSY., clutch  

         1

     907731

    CAPSCREW, pltd, 3/8NC x 1

         1

     917378

    WASHER, plain, pltd, 7/16 x 1 x #14

         1

     916965

    LOCKWASHER, pltd, 7/16

         1

     916950

    NUT, pltd, 7/16NC

    23

    2025447

    1

    KNOB, clutch lever  

    24

    2025753

    1

    SPRING

     

    25

    2025752

    1

    COLLAR, set

     

    26

    2025823

    1

    SETSCREW

     

    27

    2025256

    1

    SLEEVE ASSY., pulley  

    [Source: Allis-Chalmers Dealer Parts Catalog, Attachments for B-1, B-10, B-12 BIG TEN, B-110, B-112 Wheel Tractors, Form D-98, Nov 67]  

     

     

     


      Report Post
    Sign in to follow this  


    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Guest
    This is now closed for further comments

×