Jump to content

Unofficial Home of Old Simplicity & Allis-Chalmers Garden Tractors

  • Sign in to follow this  

    Tiller Drive #2


    Guest

    TILLER DRIVE
    32" Rotary Tiller
    (2029905)

    2029905.JPG (46174 bytes)
    Click for a closer view

    ITEM

    PART NUMBER

    QTY.

    DESCRIPTION  

     

    2027158

    1

    ROD (B- 110)

    1

     2027159

    1

    ROD (B- 112)

    2

    2025739

    2

    CLIP, spring

    3

    2025270

    1

    BRACKET, belt release

         2

     916431  

    CAPSCREW, pltd, 5/16NC x 1
         2

     917356  

    LOCKWASHER, pltd, 5/16
         2

     917372  

    NUT, pltd, 5/16NC

    4

    2025269

    1

    RELEASE, belt

         1

     919357  

    CAPSCREW, pltd, 3/8NC x 7/8
         1

     917378  

    WASHER, plain, pltd, 7/16 x 1 x #14
         1

     916965  

    LOCKWASHER, 3/8
         1

     916950  

    NUT, pltd, 3/8NC

    5

    2025725

    1

    KEY, pulley

    6

    2025264!

    1

    PULLEY, tiller drive

         1

     911712  

    SETSCREW, 5/16NC x 5/16
     

    2025236

    1

    BELT, "V" (Belt No. 105122)

    7

    2027155

    1

    BELT, "V" (Belt No. 105280) (B-112 Only)

    8

    2025499

    1

    PIN

    9

    2025256

    1

    SLEEVE ASSY., pulley

    10

    2025258

    1

    PULLEY ASSY., tiller drive (Incl. Item 1 thru 15)

    11

    2025261

    1

    BEARING, pulley

    12

    2025260

    1

    PULLEY, 5-1/2"

    13

    2025263

    1

    RING, snap

    14

    2025262

    1

    RING

    15

    2025259

    1

    PULLEY, 10"

    16

    2025641

    1

    BELT, "V"

    17

    2027176

    1

    PULLEY, idler

         1

     917400  

    CAPSCREW, pltd, 3/8NC x 1-1/4
         2

     917642  

    WASHER, plain, pltd, 11/32 x 1-1/2   x #12
         1

     916965  

    LOCKWASHER, pltd, 3/8
         1

     916950  

    NUT, pltd, 3/8NC

    18

    2025265

    I

    LEVER ASSY., idler

         1

     907731  

    CAPSCREW, pltd, 3/8NC x 1
         1

     917378  

    WASHER, plain, pltd, 7/16 x 1 x #14
         1  

    916965  

    LOCKWASHER, pltd, 3/8
         1

     916950  

    NUT, pltd, 3/8NC

    19

    2025257

    1

    RING, snap

    20

    2025747

    1

    BUSHING

    21

    2027156

    1

    LEVER ASSY., clutch

    22

    2025447

    1

    KNOB, clutch lever

    23

    2027157

    1

    GUIDE ASSY

         1

     918005  

    NUT, lock, pltd, 5/16NC

    24

    2027160

    1

    SPRING

    25

    2025823

    1

    SETSCREW

    26

    2025752

    1

    COLLAR, set

    [Source: Allis-Chalmers Dealer Parts Catalog, Attachments for B-1, B-10, B-12 BIG TEN, B-110, B-112 Wheel Tractors, Form D-98, Nov 67]  

     

     

     


      Report Post
    Sign in to follow this  


    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Guest
    This is now closed for further comments

×